Avaya Phone Systems
Alcatel-Lucent
HP
Interactive Intelligence
LifeSize
Microsoft
Customer Management
Call Centre
Call Recording
Conferencing
Multiple Branches
Unified Communications
Voice Over IP
Outbound Dialling
Text to Speech
Integrated Voice Response (IVR)
Mobility
Maintenance
Fax Servers
Network Infrastructure
VoIP & UC Gateways
Headsets & Accessories - online
Telco - Telephone lines, data lines
Accounting
Auto Dealers
Health Care
Credit Unions
Legal
Real Estate
Privacy - CTI Solutions

Your privacy is important!

At CTI Solutions your privacy is important. We do not give out information about our customers to third parties.

Your personal details are protected by your user name and password with your data stored on our secure servers. To ensure your ongoing privacy we recommend you change your password from time to time, and never give your password to anyone.


Your Personal Information


We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal Information. Our policy for dealing with any Personal Information that you might disclose to us while visiting this Web Site is explained below.

You can generally visit this Web Site without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information and we will not collect any Personal Information about you except when you knowingly provide it.

The amount of information we collect about you depends on how you use our web site and whether you elect to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered customer on our web site. This is required to use the request a quote, my short list and our email newsletters.

CTI Solutions may use your personal information to:
1. Send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
2. Compile a consumer profile about you to enable CTI Solutions to better serve you.

If you visit this Web Site to read or download information we record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the information downloaded. This information is used for statistical and site development purposes only.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.

You can also play an important role in keeping your Personal Information secure, by maintaining confidentiality of your user name and password used on the Web Site. Please advise us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your user name and password by any other Internet user or any other breach of security.

Should you wish to review or make any corrections to your Personal Information you can do this anytime by using the Update My Details function in the My Details section of the web site.


COOKIES
CTI Solutions uses two types of cookies on this website. These are session cookies and permanent cookies. Session Cookies

Session cookies are only used to let our site know that you are the same person wherever you go on our site during a session. For example, if you navigate around the web site using various features we collect anonymous information to assist us in determining which sections of our web site people are visiting.

Upon closing your browser the session cookie set by this web site is destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you should you visit our web site at a later date.

Session cookies are short-lived, are used only during a browsing session, and expire when you quit your browser.

Permanent Cookies To enable CTI Solutions to recognise you each time your browser visits the CTI Solutions site it downloads a cookie onto your hard drive.

Through the use of the cookie CTI Solutions is able to:
1. Recognise your browser each time it visits our site; and
2. Track which pages you visit whilst at our site.

These permanent cookies are also used for features such as the 'My Shortlist. For example if you have placed items in your short list prior to registering when you return these items will still be available to view. However, if you clear your cookies using one of the features in your browser or view your short list from another machine the items you place in the short list will be lost.

Under the Privacy Act (1988) CTI Solutions is obliged to provide Personal Information of an individual which has been collected, used or disclosed since 21 December 2001. If you have any queries, problems or complaints relating to your privacy or would like to access your personal information held by CTI Solutions, please contact admin@cti.com.a* or call 1300 888 284

 


Home : Seminars : Support : Quote : Shop Online : Affiliate Program
About CTI : Contact Us : Site Map

1994-2015 CTI Solutions
Privacy : Terms & Conditions